Property Record
781 N 600 E, Firth, ID 83236
Property Detail
781 N 600 E
Blackfoot, ID
E'LY PTN ABANDON RR TRACT I-2 LESS T-14928, 18420, 19641 P/C W/RP0534606 T1S R37E SEC 30
RP0535705
BINGHAM
Agriculturalland
Idaho
A
1.47 AC
2025
Idaho South Area
2025
Other Market Areas
950200
DEMOGRAPHICS near 781 N 600 E
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,182
2,720
5,706
2030 Population
1,211
2,818
5,946
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.45%
+ 3.60%
+ 4.21%
Average Age
39
39
38
2025 Total Households
419
924
1,883
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.63%
+ 3.46%
+ 4.09%
Median Household Inc
$67,999
$70,864
$76,584
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.90
3.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
3.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$361,999
$364,999
$371,305
Median Year Built
1973
1976
1978