Property Record
78Th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98371
Property Detail
78Th Ave E
042020-3035
SECTION 20 TOWNSHIP 20 RANGE 04 QUARTER 31 : BEG 241 FT W OF NE COR SW TH W 200 FT TH S 231 FT TH E TO PT 241 FT W OF E LI OF SW TH N 231 FT M/L TO BEG
Campgroundrvpark
PIERCE
MSF
Washington
C and X Area of minimal flood hazard, usually depicted on FIRMs as above the 500-year flood level.
2.77 AC
2024
Waller
2025
Seattle/Puget Sound
073408
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Puyallup listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 78Th Ave E
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
5,880
59,811
175,389
2030 Population
5,971
60,771
178,304
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.55%
+ 1.61%
+ 1.66%
Average Age
41
40
39
2025 Total Households
2,249
23,467
65,399
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.51%
+ 1.62%
+ 1.67%
Median Household Inc
$105,189
$101,173
$99,480
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.50
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$622,115
$604,911
$545,502
Median Year Built
1977
1983
1984