Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 800 Main St N, Sauk Centre, MN, 56378.

800 Main St N, Sauk Centre, MN 56378

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 800 Main St N Sauk Centre, MN includes data gathered from STEARNS County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
800 Main St N
Minneapolis/St Paul
LOT 003 BLK 001 W H CATES ESTATES 1ST ADDITION
St. Cloud, MN
STEARNS
94592650720
Minnesota
Apartmenthouse5plusunits
3
2025
4.08 AC
2025
Outlying Stearns County
011500

DEMOGRAPHICS near 800 Main St N

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,938
6,041
7,152
2030 Population
2,015
6,268
7,418
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.97%
+ 3.76%
+ 3.72%
Average Age
43
42
42
2025 Total Households
777
2,479
2,888
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.12%
+ 3.91%
+ 3.88%
Median Household Inc
$66,880
$67,724
$69,465
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$279,999
$252,559
$265,224
Median Year Built
1978
1970
1972