Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 8472 Randol Mill Rd, Fort Worth, TX, 76120.

8472 Randol Mill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76120

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 8472 Randol Mill Rd Fort Worth, TX includes data gathered from Tarrant County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
8472 Randol Mill Rd
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
MILL STONE ADDITION BLOCK 1 LOT 2
41484142
Tarrant
Multifamilydwelling
Texas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
2
2023
10.45 AC
2025
Outer East Fort Worth
106521
Dallas/Ft Worth
160,908 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • 1525 Sandy Ln

    Fort Worth, TX 76112

    $9,500,000

    100,820 SF

    Multifamily

  • View all Fort Worth listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 8472 Randol Mill Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
7,689
72,653
265,813
2030 Population
8,090
76,316
280,696
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.22%
+ 5.04%
+ 5.60%
Average Age
36
38
38
2025 Total Households
3,348
27,938
105,497
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.38%
+ 5.20%
+ 5.79%
Median Household Inc
$68,796
$79,994
$65,148
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.50
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$324,545
$310,999
$299,286
Median Year Built
1999
1985
1979