Property Record
866 S River Rd, Franklin, GA 30217
Property Detail
866 S River Rd
0040-0052
16.89 ACS/LL 380 & 385/3 LD/CUVA 2013-2022 LANDLOT: 380/ LANDDIST: 3
Privatepreserveopenspacevacantlandforestlandconservation
HEARD
RURAL
Georgia
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
16.89 AC
2025
Heard County
2025
Atlanta
970100
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA
672 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Franklin listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 866 S River Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
621
2,357
3,840
2030 Population
658
2,502
4,076
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.96%
+ 6.15%
+ 6.15%
Average Age
42
41
41
2025 Total Households
241
897
1,448
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.81%
+ 6.24%
+ 6.15%
Median Household Inc
$40,833
$46,250
$49,515
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.50
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$264,285
$228,823
$211,905
Median Year Built
1974
1979
1981