Property Record
8907 Ramsgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045
Property Detail
8907 Ramsgate Ave
4125-012-009
TRACT NO 15283 LOT 21
Multifamilydwelling
Los Angeles
LAR3
California
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
21
2024
0.16 AC
2025
Westchester
277200
Los Angeles
6,740 SF
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 8907 Ramsgate Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
13,670
220,279
654,954
2030 Population
13,806
218,914
652,080
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.99%
(0.62%)
(0.44%)
Average Age
43
40
40
2025 Total Households
5,557
82,815
253,943
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.06%
(0.68%)
(0.56%)
Median Household Inc
$110,837
$94,357
$93,941
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.60
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$1,086,079
$1,015,356
$990,601
Median Year Built
1955
1965
1964