No Photo
Property Record
930 G St, Geneva, NE 68361
Property Detail
930 G St
300008701
ORIGINAL TOWN E 1/2 LOT 83 BLK 5 GENEVA NE; MAP NUMBER: 3753-00-0-00000-000-0000
Storebuilding
Fillmore
03-COMMERC
Nebraska
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
83
2025
0.10 AC
2025
Nebraska Area
091700
Other Market Areas
3,120 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Geneva listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 930 G St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,206
2,307
2,395
2030 Population
2,202
2,303
2,390
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.18%)
(0.17%)
(0.21%)
Average Age
43
44
44
2025 Total Households
945
987
1,026
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.21%)
(0.20%)
(0.29%)
Median Household Inc
$82,481
$82,628
$82,500
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$160,526
$161,238
$161,841
Median Year Built
1963
1963
1963