Property Record
935 Mica Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
This Property Is For Sale
Property Detail
935 Mica Dr
Gardnerville Ranchos, NV-CA
INDIAN HILLS PLAZA LOT 4
1420-07-619-002
DOUGLAS
Commercialnec
Nevada
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
4
2025
0.11 AC
2026
Douglas County
002000
Reno/Sparks
4,800 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Carson City listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 935 Mica Dr
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
5,564
11,511
32,771
2030 Population
5,620
11,623
32,646
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.01%
+ 0.97%
(0.38%)
Average Age
45
46
46
2025 Total Households
2,235
4,338
12,739
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.16%
+ 1.27%
(0.21%)
Median Household Inc
$80,855
$84,827
$83,845
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.50
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$485,728
$568,930
$537,082
Median Year Built
1994
1994
1989