Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 935 N State St, Gladwin, MI, 48624.

935 N State St, Gladwin, MI 48624

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 935 N State St Gladwin, MI includes data gathered from Gladwin County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
935 N State St
Other Market Areas
GLADWIN CITY FOSTER'S ADD BLK 32 LOTS 1-2-3 & N 1/2 OF VACATED ALLEY ADJ TO SD LOTS
170-070-032-001-00
Gladwin
Commercialacreage
Michigan
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1-3
2025
0.57 AC
2025
Michigan North Central Area
000700

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 935 N State St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,347
4,080
6,556
2030 Population
2,242
3,957
6,402
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(4.47%)
(3.01%)
(2.35%)
Average Age
41
42
42
2025 Total Households
958
1,663
2,598
HH Growth 2025-2030
(5.11%)
(3.55%)
(2.85%)
Median Household Inc
$46,569
$49,807
$52,032
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$131,899
$142,479
$152,831
Median Year Built
1981
1981
1981