Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 936 Galloway Rd, Columbus, OH, 43201.

936 Galloway Rd, Columbus, OH 43201

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 936 Galloway Rd Columbus, OH includes data gathered from FRANKLIN County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
936 Galloway Rd
010-248241
HALL ROAD ENTRY 1473 4.576 ACRES
Regionalshoppingcenterormallwithanchorstore
FRANKLIN
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Ohio
2024
4.58 AC
2025
Southwest
001700
Columbus
28,344 SF
Columbus, OH

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 936 Galloway Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
14,825
66,155
154,031
2030 Population
15,184
67,779
158,320
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.42%
+ 2.45%
+ 2.78%
Average Age
37
36
36
2025 Total Households
5,707
25,397
59,263
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.51%
+ 2.46%
+ 2.82%
Median Household Inc
$71,405
$63,889
$69,689
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$245,785
$242,978
$247,482
Median Year Built
1988
1988
1985