Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 965 Rand Rd, Des Plaines, IL, 60016.

965 Rand Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 965 Rand Rd Des Plaines, IL includes data gathered from Cook County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
965 Rand Rd
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN
(OWNERS) DIVIN PT OF S 25.67 CHS OF LYING S RAND ROAD SW SEC 08-41-12
09-08-301-006-0000
Cook
Industrialgeneral
Illinois
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
2023
0.58 AC
2025
O'Hare
806103
Chicago

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 965 Rand Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
13,278
140,057
328,618
2030 Population
13,402
141,460
330,958
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.93%
+ 1.00%
+ 0.71%
Average Age
43
43
43
2025 Total Households
5,432
53,366
125,469
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.87%
+ 0.85%
+ 0.56%
Median Household Inc
$99,679
$90,374
$98,682
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$338,997
$342,293
$380,683
Median Year Built
1975
1969
1969