Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 970 Fcr, Wortham, TX, 76693.

970 Fcr, Wortham, TX 76693

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 970 Fcr Wortham, TX includes data gathered from FREESTONE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
970 Fcr
9240
F P CABLER A-113
Agriculturalland
FREESTONE
AA1
Texas
2025
17 AC
2025
Texas East Area
000400
Other Market Areas
2,940 SF

DEMOGRAPHICS near 970 Fcr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
11
141
712
2030 Population
12
147
737
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 9.09%
+ 4.26%
+ 3.51%
Average Age
40
44
43
2025 Total Households
4
56
283
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 25.00%
+ 3.57%
+ 3.53%
Median Household Inc
$55,000
$59,999
$58,999
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$99,999
$193,749
$176,470
Median Year Built
1984
1982
1982