Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 9932 Gary Dr, Browns Valley, CA, 95918.

9932 Gary Dr, Browns Valley, CA 95918

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 9932 Gary Dr Browns Valley, CA includes data gathered from YUBA County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
9932 Gary Dr
Yuba City, CA
L-22 TR-85-399
005-490-007-000
YUBA
Agriculturalland
California
A/RR
22
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
6.77 AC
2024
Yuba County
2025
Sacramento
041002

DEMOGRAPHICS near 9932 Gary Dr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
284
1,134
2,869
2030 Population
279
1,114
2,847
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.76%)
(1.76%)
(0.77%)
Average Age
50
49
47
2025 Total Households
118
467
1,130
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.69%)
(1.50%)
(0.44%)
Median Household Inc
$97,999
$96,551
$95,684
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$650,000
$670,898
$659,407
Median Year Built
1992
1990
1987