Property Record
Anglin Mill Rd, Stoneville, NC 27048
Property Detail
Anglin Mill Rd
100896
10.82 AC JAMIE M NANCE SU RVEY NANCE JAMIE M SURVEY
Agriculturalland
ROCKINGHAM
RES AG COU
North Carolina
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
10.82 AC
2025
Rockingham County
2025
Greensboro/Winston-Salem
040601
Greensboro-High Point, NC
DEMOGRAPHICS near Anglin Mill Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
266
1,435
4,220
2030 Population
267
1,437
4,224
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.38%
+ 0.14%
+ 0.09%
Average Age
44
44
44
2025 Total Households
115
618
1,823
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.87%
+ 0.16%
+ 0.16%
Median Household Inc
$68,499
$68,558
$68,827
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$174,999
$175,814
$172,752
Median Year Built
1975
1979
1978