Property Record
Carpenter Rd, Townville, PA 16360
Property Detail
Carpenter Rd
Meadville, PA
70 ACRES
41-0-027160
CRAWFORD
Agriculturalland
Pennsylvania
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
70 AC
2026
Erie/Pennsylvania Northwest Area
2026
Other Market Areas
110900
DEMOGRAPHICS near Carpenter Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
93
1,395
3,052
2030 Population
92
1,395
3,046
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.08%)
0.00%
(0.20%)
Average Age
43
43
43
2025 Total Households
36
553
1,204
HH Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
(0.18%)
(0.25%)
Median Household Inc
$69,374
$68,636
$67,840
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$155,555
$153,333
$157,479
Median Year Built
1971
1971
1973