Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Cecilton-Wa Rd, Warwick, MD, 21912.

Cecilton-Wa Rd, Warwick, MD 21912

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Cecilton-Wa Rd Warwick, MD includes data gathered from CECIL County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Cecilton-Wa Rd
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD
LOT 4A-129.099 ACRES S/S CECILTON-WARWICK RD. E OF CECILTON
01-063278
CECIL
Agriculturalland
Maryland
SAR
4a
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
129.09 AC
2025
Cecil County
2025
Baltimore
030100

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near Cecilton-Wa Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
65
1,152
12,351
2030 Population
68
1,200
12,855
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.62%
+ 4.17%
+ 4.08%
Average Age
42
42
41
2025 Total Households
24
435
4,576
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.17%
+ 4.14%
+ 4.09%
Median Household Inc
$99,999
$95,833
$99,708
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.60
2.70
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$366,666
$375,925
$434,789
Median Year Built
1984
1988
2005