Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Combee Rd N, Lakeland, FL, 33805.

Combee Rd N, Lakeland, FL 33805

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Combee Rd N Lakeland, FL includes data gathered from POLK County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Combee Rd N
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL
COMM NW COR OF EAST LAKELAND COMMERCE PARK AS REC IN PB 88 PGS 11-12 RUN N89-59-22E 575 FT TO POB N00-06-47E 400 FT N89-59-22E 646.72 FT TO WLY R/W LINE OF SR 33A (COMBEE RD) S07- 43-06E 33.41 FT RUN SLY ALONG CURVE 368.87 FT S89-59-22W 689.66 FT TO
24-27-28-000000-011070
POLK
Industrialacreage
Florida
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
6.16 AC
2024
Polk County
2025
Tampa/St Petersburg
011400

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near Combee Rd N

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,830
24,706
87,180
2030 Population
3,258
28,041
99,261
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 15.12%
+ 13.50%
+ 13.86%
Average Age
41
41
41
2025 Total Households
1,114
9,755
34,248
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 15.26%
+ 13.78%
+ 14.14%
Median Household Inc
$86,018
$73,858
$64,538
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$318,090
$305,471
$255,369
Median Year Built
2001
1993
1989