Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Douglas Rd, Lancaster, SC, 29720.

Douglas Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Douglas Rd Lancaster, SC includes data gathered from LANCASTER County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Douglas Rd
0103-00-102.02
LANCASTER
Agriculturalland
South Carolina
LDR
3
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
10 AC
2024
Lancaster County
2025
Charlotte
011002
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC

DEMOGRAPHICS near Douglas Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,121
10,396
25,001
2030 Population
1,244
11,667
28,142
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 10.97%
+ 12.23%
+ 12.56%
Average Age
41
40
40
2025 Total Households
459
4,167
10,185
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 11.33%
+ 12.41%
+ 12.72%
Median Household Inc
$66,919
$59,339
$49,631
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$169,540
$174,788
$180,387
Median Year Built
1989
1990
1978