Property Record
Highway 42, Cherry Valley, AR 72324
Property Detail
Highway 42
Other Market Areas
PT SW 1/4 SURVEY IN FILE
001-01845-000
CROSS
Agriculturalland
Arkansas
2025
152.30 AC
2025
Arkansas North Area
950300
DEMOGRAPHICS near Highway 42
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
748
1,049
1,691
2030 Population
757
1,056
1,686
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.20%
+ 0.67%
(0.30%)
Average Age
41
42
42
2025 Total Households
291
409
662
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.37%
+ 0.73%
(0.30%)
Median Household Inc
$42,857
$42,272
$42,500
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$84,016
$89,696
$99,800
Median Year Built
1974
1975
1977