Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Judson, San Antonio, TX, 78247.

Judson, San Antonio, TX 78247

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Judson San Antonio, TX includes data gathered from BEXAR County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Judson
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
NCB 17728 BLK LOT P-10C (21.601 AC), P-20 (2.71 AC) & P-23 (4.319 AC) 2014 - RESURVEY PER DEED 16504/307 EXE 01-01-14, FILED 01-06-14; 2011 ACREAGE CHANGE PER GIS LAND SIZE PROJECT
17728-000-0102
BEXAR
Privatepreserveopenspacevacantlandforestlandconservation
Texas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
10c
2024
28.63 AC
2025
Far North Central
121110
San Antonio

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near Judson

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
9,441
72,230
193,957
2030 Population
10,071
75,835
203,774
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.67%
+ 4.99%
+ 5.06%
Average Age
36
39
39
2025 Total Households
3,274
26,454
74,396
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.81%
+ 5.13%
+ 5.16%
Median Household Inc
$85,951
$90,601
$86,052
Avg Household Size
2.90
2.70
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$294,916
$289,069
$302,750
Median Year Built
2003
1993
1994