Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Lytton Ln, Dale, TX, 78616. It is currently available for sale.

Lytton Ln, Dale, TX 78616

This Property Is For Sale

Land SALE
$8,722,575
387 AC Lots

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Lytton Ln Dale, TX includes data gathered from CALDWELL County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Lytton Ln
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX
A185 MONTGOMERY, JAMES S., ACRES 377.94
33186
CALDWELL
Agriculturalnec
Texas
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
377.94 AC
2025
Caldwell County
2025
Austin
960103

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near Lytton Ln

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
611
6,031
17,024
2030 Population
689
6,837
19,383
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 12.77%
+ 13.36%
+ 13.86%
Average Age
33
34
34
2025 Total Households
159
1,612
4,556
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 13.21%
+ 14.14%
+ 14.42%
Median Household Inc
$83,928
$72,715
$74,017
Avg Household Size
3.60
3.50
3.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$344,642
$284,545
$291,515
Median Year Built
2006
2004
2005