Property Record
Main St E, Cardington, OH 43315
Property Detail
Main St E
Columbus, OH
LOT 66-I RTS:
C09-015-A0-003-00
MORROW
Industrialacreage
Ohio
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
66,i
2025
0.04 AC
2025
Morrow County
965300
Columbus
DEMOGRAPHICS near Main St E
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,645
4,099
10,464
2030 Population
2,780
4,277
10,776
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.10%
+ 4.34%
+ 2.98%
Average Age
40
40
42
2025 Total Households
1,026
1,576
4,194
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.07%
+ 4.31%
+ 2.96%
Median Household Inc
$67,500
$66,570
$64,055
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$145,290
$155,009
$172,466
Median Year Built
1977
1977
1975