Property Record
4047 State Route 19 St, Scio, NY 14880
Property Detail
4047 State Route 19 St
Other Market Areas
GL 58 SCIO-STATION
026600-199-018-0002-043-000-0000
ALLEGANY
Miscresidentialimprovement
New York
2025
43.000
2025
0.53 AC
950700
New York West Area
DEMOGRAPHICS near 4047 State Route 19 St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
584
1,329
8,252
2030 Population
566
1,299
8,035
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(3.08%)
(2.26%)
(2.63%)
Average Age
44
46
44
2025 Total Households
239
519
3,567
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.51%)
(2.12%)
(2.41%)
Median Household Inc
$54,166
$55,588
$57,318
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.30
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$99,489
$98,591
$90,339
Median Year Built
1957
1958
1952