Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Maltby Rd, Marble, NC, 28905.

Maltby Rd, Marble, NC 28905

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Maltby Rd Marble, NC includes data gathered from CHEROKEE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Maltby Rd
5515-00-70-7620-000
TR 1 FR ARVE 1388/257
Residentialacreage
CHEROKEE
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
North Carolina
2025
4.29 AC
2025
North Carolina West/Cherokee Area
930401
Other Market Areas

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • View all Marble listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near Maltby Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
75
1,723
4,617
2030 Population
78
1,760
4,722
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.00%
+ 2.15%
+ 2.27%
Average Age
45
47
47
2025 Total Households
29
705
1,935
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.45%
+ 1.99%
+ 2.17%
Median Household Inc
$67,500
$55,972
$54,104
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$174,999
$220,500
$229,076
Median Year Built
1982
1991
1990