Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Merrick Dr, Ardmore, OK, 73401.

Merrick Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Merrick Dr Ardmore, OK includes data gathered from CARTER County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Merrick Dr
Ardmore, OK
PT NW & SW BEG 2279.73 S & 850 E NW/C OF NW TO A POINT BEING THE NE/C OF OAKWOOD ADDN AND THE POB; N00.1354W 821.87; N89.2352
1990-24-04S-01E-2-014-00
CARTER
Commercialacreage
Oklahoma
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
39.50 AC
2025
Oklahoma East Area
2025
Other Market Areas
893100

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near Merrick Dr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,474
22,268
27,938
2030 Population
2,516
22,799
28,604
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.70%
+ 2.38%
+ 2.38%
Average Age
42
41
41
2025 Total Households
1,146
9,051
11,174
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.75%
+ 2.34%
+ 2.37%
Median Household Inc
$45,941
$53,531
$54,828
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.30
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$190,401
$179,058
$182,923
Median Year Built
1985
1967
1971