Property Record
Metromont Rd, Hiram, GA 30141
Property Detail
Metromont Rd
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA
DIST: 2 SEC: 3 LOT: 756
179.2.1.021.0000
PAULDING
Industrialgeneral
Georgia
I2
756
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
3.18 AC
2025
I-20 W/Douglasville
2025
Atlanta
120503
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near Metromont Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,964
30,829
98,389
2030 Population
3,254
33,031
105,019
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 9.78%
+ 7.14%
+ 6.74%
Average Age
40
39
39
2025 Total Households
1,265
10,968
34,479
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 9.64%
+ 7.28%
+ 6.88%
Median Household Inc
$69,637
$91,078
$97,340
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.80
2.80
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$271,455
$330,661
$343,904
Median Year Built
2001
1996
1997