Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at N Carter Rd, Bentley, MI, 48613.

N Carter Rd, Bentley, MI 48613

Property Detail

Information for the property located at N Carter Rd Bentley, MI includes data gathered from BAY County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
N Carter Rd
Bay City, MI
S 1/2 OF NW 1/4. EX S 307 FT OF N 2013 FT OF W 586 FT OF NW 1/4 OF SEC. SEC 9 T18N R3E
09-060-009-100-005-00
BAY
Agriculturalland
Michigan
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
76 AC
2026
Midland/Flint
2026
Other Market Areas
286400

DEMOGRAPHICS near N Carter Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
97
875
1,661
2030 Population
96
874
1,658
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.03%)
(0.11%)
(0.18%)
Average Age
44
43
44
2025 Total Households
38
346
661
HH Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
0.00%
(0.15%)
Median Household Inc
$57,999
$57,926
$57,399
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$181,249
$176,551
$169,411
Median Year Built
1978
1977
1978