Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Owen-Fraley Rd, Delaware, OH, 43015. It is currently available for sale.

Owen-Fraley Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

This Property Is For Sale

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Owen-Fraley Rd Delaware, OH includes data gathered from DELAWARE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Owen-Fraley Rd
Columbus, OH
LANDS 19 4 2 24
419-230-02-004-000
DELAWARE
Recreationalacreage
Ohio
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
50 AC
2024
Outlying Delaware County
2024
Columbus
010530

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near Owen-Fraley Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
179
23,811
69,311
2030 Population
202
26,266
76,344
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 12.85%
+ 10.31%
+ 10.15%
Average Age
41
40
39
2025 Total Households
63
9,277
25,863
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 12.70%
+ 10.38%
+ 10.18%
Median Household Inc
$134,722
$92,179
$101,559
Avg Household Size
2.70
2.40
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$442,857
$340,795
$382,018
Median Year Built
1991
1997
1998