Property Record
Park Rd, Fort Recovery, OH 45846
Property Detail
Park Rd
Celina, OH
PT SW NW RTS: 001-07-18
38-027100.0000
MERCER
Agriculturalland
Ohio
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
41.50 AC
2025
Ohio North Area
2025
Other Market Areas
968000
DEMOGRAPHICS near Park Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,775
2,681
4,138
2030 Population
1,778
2,676
4,109
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.17%
(0.19%)
(0.70%)
Average Age
37
37
38
2025 Total Households
626
938
1,436
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.16%
(0.21%)
(0.84%)
Median Household Inc
$93,672
$94,466
$93,263
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.90
2.90
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
3.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$261,068
$264,795
$266,266
Median Year Built
1979
1976
1974