Property Record
Picket Rd, Fall River Mills, CA 96028
Property Detail
Picket Rd
023-500-023-000
SHASTA
Agriculturalland
California
R-L-T
5.08 AC
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
California North Rural Area
2024
Other Market Areas
2025
Redding, CA
012702
DEMOGRAPHICS near Picket Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
145
474
587
2030 Population
132
434
538
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(8.97%)
(8.44%)
(8.35%)
Average Age
46
46
46
2025 Total Households
55
185
232
HH Growth 2025-2030
(9.09%)
(9.19%)
(9.05%)
Median Household Inc
$57,856
$68,999
$75,862
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$330,000
$364,814
$387,096
Median Year Built
1976
1974
1973