Property Record
State Highway 103, Sycamore, OH 44882
Property Detail
State Highway 103
Other Market Areas
LNDM E1/2 SE1/4
38-084000.0000
WYANDOT
Agriculturalland
Ohio
2025
80 AC
2025
Ohio North Area
938000
DEMOGRAPHICS near State Highway 103
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
83
748
4,248
2030 Population
82
740
4,201
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.20%)
(1.07%)
(1.11%)
Average Age
45
44
42
2025 Total Households
32
287
1,718
HH Growth 2025-2030
(3.13%)
(1.05%)
(1.16%)
Median Household Inc
$84,375
$83,395
$78,251
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
3.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$171,428
$180,172
$173,356
Median Year Built
1977
1976
1967