Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at State Highway 334, Mabank, TX, 75156.

State Highway 334, Mabank, TX 75156

Property Detail

Information for the property located at State Highway 334 Mabank, TX includes data gathered from HENDERSON County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
State Highway 334
0695-0350-0A00-35
AB 695 H M STRODE SUR, TR 35A
Commercialnec
HENDERSON
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
Texas
2024
2 AC
2025
Henderson County
950905
Dallas/Ft Worth
2,480 SF
Athens, TX

DEMOGRAPHICS near State Highway 334

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
144
5,203
20,336
2030 Population
149
5,784
22,800
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.47%
+ 11.17%
+ 12.12%
Average Age
41
40
42
2025 Total Households
54
1,990
7,954
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.70%
+ 10.20%
+ 11.24%
Median Household Inc
$59,999
$59,666
$57,858
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.60
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$140,000
$197,771
$230,035
Median Year Built
1992
1990
1991