Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Tanger Trl, Lexington, NC, 27295.

Tanger Trl, Lexington, NC 27295

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Tanger Trl Lexington, NC includes data gathered from DAVIDSON County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Tanger Trl
11-327-0-000-0002-0-0-0
PB92-61 L2 BK2634-980 RAVEN RIDGE PH3 COMMON AREA
Vacantlandnec
DAVIDSON
RA3
North Carolina
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
15.77 AC
2025
South Davidson County
2025
Greensboro/Winston-Salem
061202
Winston-Salem, NC

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near Tanger Trl

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,373
19,133
42,647
2030 Population
2,526
20,269
45,094
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.45%
+ 5.94%
+ 5.74%
Average Age
42
41
41
2025 Total Households
937
7,781
17,247
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.40%
+ 6.03%
+ 5.84%
Median Household Inc
$62,642
$54,955
$58,711
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$262,946
$194,416
$198,136
Median Year Built
1987
1978
1980