Property Record
Vaughn Rd, Wood River, IL 62095
Property Detail
Vaughn Rd
St. Louis
WOOD RIVER CENTRE PLAT 2 LOT 1 132.31 X 259.67 IRREGULAR
St. Louis, MO-IL
MADISON
19-2-08-23-00-000-030
Illinois
Commercialacreage
1
2024
0.79 AC
2025
Illinois
401102
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near Vaughn Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
5,311
27,725
50,751
2030 Population
5,223
27,431
50,428
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.66%)
(1.06%)
(0.64%)
Average Age
42
42
42
2025 Total Households
2,272
11,988
21,749
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.67%)
(1.07%)
(0.66%)
Median Household Inc
$72,689
$62,894
$61,852
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$128,281
$120,336
$123,282
Median Year Built
1956
1957
1958