Property Record
W Huron Rd, Au Gres, MI 48703
Property Detail
W Huron Rd
020-0-011-000-035-10
BEG INTERSECTION S R/W LN US-23 AND MICHIGAN AVENUE W 111.46 FT TO POB S 270 FT W 85 FT N 270 FT E 85 FT TO POB
Commercialacreage
ARENAC
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Michigan
2024
0.53 AC
2025
Michigan North Central Area
970400
Other Market Areas
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Au Gres listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near W Huron Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
871
1,611
2,683
2030 Population
868
1,630
2,739
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.34%)
+ 1.18%
+ 2.09%
Average Age
46
48
50
2025 Total Households
405
767
1,293
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.49%)
+ 1.04%
+ 2.01%
Median Household Inc
$60,987
$60,274
$58,804
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$140,740
$164,108
$173,683
Median Year Built
1976
1977
1978