Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Wallace Rd, South Park, PA, 15129.

Wallace Rd, South Park, PA 15129

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Wallace Rd South Park, PA includes data gathered from ALLEGHENY County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Wallace Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
7.369 M/L ALD WALLACE RD COR BROWNSVILLE RD
0885-B-00125-0000-00
ALLEGHENY
Commercialacreage
Pennsylvania
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
125
2024
7.37 AC
2025
South Pittsburgh/Rte 19
490002
Pittsburgh

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near Wallace Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
3,953
40,327
120,795
2030 Population
3,875
39,764
118,977
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.97%)
(1.40%)
(1.51%)
Average Age
44
44
44
2025 Total Households
1,650
16,441
49,259
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.06%)
(1.43%)
(1.57%)
Median Household Inc
$101,646
$105,211
$100,223
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$247,318
$267,796
$265,539
Median Year Built
1976
1971
1965