Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at Yockey Rd, Georgetown, OH, 45121.

Yockey Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

Property Detail

Information for the property located at Yockey Rd Georgetown, OH includes data gathered from BROWN County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
Yockey Rd
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN
S 4019 24.91 A LAND FRANKLIN TWP EASTERN LSD
08-008836-0600
BROWN
Agriculturalland
Ohio
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
24.91 AC
2025
Brown County
2025
Cincinnati/Dayton
951800

DEMOGRAPHICS near Yockey Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
157
2,415
5,801
2030 Population
157
2,538
6,004
Pop Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
+ 5.09%
+ 3.50%
Average Age
40
44
43
2025 Total Households
55
948
2,258
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.82%
+ 5.27%
+ 3.63%
Median Household Inc
$87,500
$80,102
$77,197
Avg Household Size
2.70
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$152,777
$217,361
$198,502
Median Year Built
1980
1992
1990