Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at York Rd, Lutherville, MD, 21093.

York Rd, Lutherville, MD 21093

Property Detail

Information for the property located at York Rd Lutherville, MD includes data gathered from BALTIMORE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
York Rd
08-0825045300
15.416 AC WS
Financialbuilding
BALTIMORE
BLCCC
Maryland
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
15.68 AC
2024
Route 83 Corridor South
2025
Baltimore
408703
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD
94,534 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near York Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
9,549
81,392
179,569
2030 Population
9,488
81,993
179,504
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.64%)
+ 0.74%
(0.04%)
Average Age
43
41
41
2025 Total Households
3,698
32,711
72,885
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.78%)
+ 0.89%
0.00%
Median Household Inc
$118,269
$97,058
$96,338
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$439,836
$478,126
$435,153
Median Year Built
1957
1974
1967