Your email has been sent.
0 Edgewood Dr - ±8.05AC IOS Assemblage- Edgewood 8.05 Acres of Industrial Land Offered at $1,649,990 in Jacksonville, FL 32254

Investment Highlights
- ±8.05 AC Contiguous IOS Site
- Truck/Trailer Capacity Analysis Assumptions: 70% efficiency (circulation, setbacks, stormwater)
- Total SF: ±350,658 SF (±8.05 AC)
- Full assemblage including ROW closure Summnanel St and Fairchild St creates a true functional yard footprint not fragmented land
- IOS standard: ±2,500 – ±3,000 SF per trailer position
- Usable Yard SF (70%): ±245,000 SF
Executive Summary
Fully usable site with no jurisdictional wetlands
Street closure enhances yard control and truck circulation
Zoned IL – Light Industrial
Ideal for truck parking, trailer storage, contractor yard, fleet operations, and equipment storage
Estimated capacity for 80–100+ trailer/truck positions
Functional IOS sites with scale remain limited in Jacksonville
Strong access to Jacksonville industrial and logistics corridors
Assemblage creates operational efficiency and scalable yard functionality
Call broker for pricing guidance and additional site details
Name
Kyle Matthews
Company
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
Firm & License
License # CQ1066435, BK3554632 (FL)
Address
1600 West End Ave, Ste. 1500 Nashville, TN 37203
Phone
(866) 889-0550
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Offering Memorandum
- Market Information
- Miscellaneous
- Investigations
Property Facts
| Price | $1,649,990 | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 8.05 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | IL - Light Industrial- IOS included | ||
| Price | $1,649,990 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 8.05 AC |
| Zoning | IL - Light Industrial- IOS included |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,649,990 | Lot Size | 8.05 AC |
| Price Per AC | $204,967.70 |
| Price | $1,649,990 |
| Price Per AC | $204,967.70 |
| Lot Size | 8.05 AC |
±8.05 AC industrial outdoor storage (IOS) assemblage in Jacksonville. Fully usable site with no jurisdictional wetlands. Ideal for truck parking, trailer storage, contractor yard, and fleet operations. Estimated 80–100+ trailer capacity.
Description
Rare opportunity to acquire a ±8.05-acre industrial outdoor storage (IOS) assemblage in Jacksonville’s active westside industrial corridor. The property consists of multiple assembled industrial parcels combined with a street closure that enhances overall yard functionality, circulation, and operational control. Zoned IL (Light Industrial), the site is ideally suited for truck parking, trailer storage, contractor laydown yard, fleet operations, equipment storage, container parking, and other IOS-related uses. The property offers fully usable acreage with no jurisdictional wetlands impacting development or yard functionality. The assemblage’s configuration allows for efficient truck circulation and scalable operational layouts capable of accommodating approximately 80–100+ trailer or truck positions depending on final design and circulation requirements. Jacksonville continues to experience increasing demand for industrial outdoor storage due to growth in logistics, transportation, distribution, and freight activity tied to major industrial corridors and JAXPORT-related operations. Functional IOS sites with contiguous acreage and scalable yard configurations remain increasingly limited throughout the market. The property’s infill industrial location, operational flexibility, and assembled scale create a compelling opportunity for investors, owner-users, logistics companies, contractors, and IOS operators seeking strategic industrial yard capacity in Northeast Florida. Key Highlights: • ±8.05 AC Contiguous Assemblage • Fully Usable Industrial Yard • No Jurisdictional Wetlands • IL – Light Industrial Zoning • IOS / Truck Parking Opportunity • Estimated 80–100+ Trailer Capacity • Street Closure Enhances Site Control • Functional Truck Circulation • Strategic Jacksonville Industrial Location • Rare Infill IOS Opportunity