Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
0 Murphy Trl - 0 Murphy Trail Ball Ground GA 30107 102.21 Acres of Residential Land Offered at $2,100,000 in Ball Ground, GA 30107

Investment Highlights
- Private setting
- Great building sites
- Wonderful schools
Property Facts
| Price | $2,100,000 | Property Subtype | Residential |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 102.21 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | AG - Agricultural | ||
| Price | $2,100,000 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 102.21 AC |
| Zoning | AG - Agricultural |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,100,000 | Lot Size | 102.21 AC |
| Price Per AC | $20,545.93 |
| Price | $2,100,000 |
| Price Per AC | $20,545.93 |
| Lot Size | 102.21 AC |
102 acres in Ball Ground GA. Can divide into lots that range from 5.4 acres to 16.47 acres. Private lots with great building sites: with creeks, waterfalls, and an abundance of wildlife. Creekview school distrcit. Call for details.
Description
102 acres in Ball Ground GA. Can subdivide into lots range from 5.4 acres to 16.47 acres. Private lots with great building sites: with creeks, waterfalls, and an abundance of wildlife. Minutes from downtown Ball Ground. Creekview, Creekland, and Ball Ground school district. .
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 003N07-00000-020-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $363,800 | Total Assessment | $363,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
003N07-00000-020-000-0000
Land Assessment
$363,800
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$363,800
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
0 Murphy Trl - 0 Murphy Trail Ball Ground GA 30107
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.