Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 21 Lot Trailer Park Investment
  • 100% occupancy
  • No Park owned trailers
  • All public utilities
  • Turn-Key Investment

Executive Summary

SVN Three Rivers Commercial Advisors is pleased to present for sale DiNardo Manor, a 21 lot trailer park located in Imperial Township. The property is located in a fast growing area only 10 minutes from the Pittsburgh Airport and Robinson Township Shopping, and within a 30-minute commute to downtown. Currently 100% occupied, this o?ers a Turn-key passive investment opportunity. The subject property is located on approximately 0.46 acres. All of the mobile homes are tenant-owned with the tenants paying $500 a month for lot rent. The landlord is responsible for trash and landscaping and snow removal. All public utilities.

Property Facts

Price $1,400,000
Price Per Unit $66,667
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.55%
No. Units 21
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.46 AC
Building Size 20,050 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1990
Parking Ratio 1.05/1,000 SF
Zoning R-2 - Medium-Density or Suburban Residential. It is designed to accommodate single-family homes but permits slightly higher-density living compared to strictly rural or large-lot zones

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 21 - -
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0692-N-00015-0000-00
Land Assessment
$295,800
Improvements Assessment
$44,200
Total Assessment
$340,000
  • Listing ID: 40570993

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1-21 Dinardo Mnr, Imperial, PA 15126