Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Ascot Shopping Center 1-55 S Wolf Rd 27,123 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Prospect Heights, IL 60070 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- ONLINE AUCTION - Contact Broker for Details
Executive Summary
An online auction event will be conducted on RealINSIGHT Marketplace (“RI Marketplace”) in accordance with the Sale Event Terms and Conditions. Subject to Offer. Contact Broker for more information.
Auction Start Date: June 8, 2026
Auction End Date: June 10, 2026
Link - https://baumrealty.com/ListingDetail/40416
The ±33,050 SF Wolf Point Shopping Center, located directly across the intersection, is also up for auction on RI Marketplace in the June 8th Event. Contact Broker for more information.
Auction Start Date: June 8, 2026
Auction End Date: June 10, 2026
Link - https://baumrealty.com/ListingDetail/40416
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
27,123 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1968/1996
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
1.56 AC
Parking
75 Spaces (5.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
425’ on Wolf Rd
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
-
Jan 0000
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Covid Testing Lab | Health Care and Social Assistance | - | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-26-205-010-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $106,878 |
| Land Assessment | $230,404 | Total Assessment | $337,282 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-26-205-010-0000
Land Assessment
$230,404
Improvements Assessment
$106,878
Total Assessment
$337,282
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Ascot Shopping Center | 1-55 S Wolf Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.