Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1-7 Prospect St
Moosup, CT 06354
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 50’ on Main Street
- 200’ on Prospect Street
About 1-7 PROSPECT ST , MOOSUP, CT 06354
There are three tenants in place. Two of which have leases. 90% of the second floor is available to rent. Dunkin Donuts just opened across the street, and Quinebaug Community College’s 10,000 sq. ft. Advanced Manufacturing Technology Center is just minutes up the road. This site is also less that a mile to interstate 395.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | PLAI M:02M B:095A L:0001 | Improvements Assessment | $132,120 |
| Land Assessment | $13,330 | Total Assessment | $145,450 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17530533
Date on Market: 10/23/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1-7 Prospect St, Moosup, CT 06354
The Retail Property at 1-7 Prospect St, Moosup, CT 06354 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.