Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

Located in Trévoux (01), in a dynamic, well-connected economic area, this new business premises development offers an ideal opportunity for small and medium-sized companies, tradespeople, and service businesses looking to set up their activity in a modern, functional environment. The buildings are designed to offer flexibility, energy performance, and user comfort, with high-quality features that meet current standards. Each unit includes a ground-floor workshop and a convertible mezzanine, allowing for the installation of offices or additional storage space. Main features: Location: Trévoux (01) New business premises development Clear height under roof structure: 5.20 m Industrial quartz slab, load capacity 1 T/m² Insulated double-skin cladding Motorized sectional doors (3.5 x 4 m) Aluminum window frames with double glazing Private parking spaces and landscaped green areas Spaces delivered as shell (bare concrete), utilities stubbed in Available units – Phase 2: From 150 m² depending on configuration Site advantages: New buildings with high-quality finishes Strategic location between Lyon and Villefranche-sur-Saône Easy access via D933 and A6 Flexible, modular spaces High-quality professional and landscaped setting Availability: Delivery coming soon – units available for reservation now

5 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,614 SF
  • Flex
  • $278,008 ($172.25/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,980 SF
  • Flex
  • $288,720 ($145.82/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 2,012 SF
  • Flex
  • $293,444 ($145.85/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 2,012 SF
  • Flex
  • $293,444 ($145.85/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 2,032 SF
  • Flex
  • $296,378 ($145.86/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,614 SF Flex $278,008 ($172.25/SF) -
- 1,980 SF Flex $288,720 ($145.82/SF) -
- 2,012 SF Flex $293,444 ($145.85/SF) -
- 2,012 SF Flex $293,444 ($145.85/SF) -
- 2,032 SF Flex $296,378 ($145.86/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,614 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$278,008 ($172.25/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,980 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$288,720 ($145.82/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,012 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$293,444 ($145.85/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,012 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$293,444 ($145.85/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,032 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$296,378 ($145.86/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,614 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $278,008 ($172.25/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,980 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $288,720 ($145.82/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 2,012 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $293,444 ($145.85/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 2,012 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $293,444 ($145.85/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 2,032 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $296,378 ($145.86/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $242,475
Unit Size 1,614 - 2,032 SF
No. Units 5
Total Building Size 9,655 SF
Property Type Flex
  • Listing ID: 40156417

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Allée Des Peupliers, 01600 Trévoux

Batiment - LotSurfacePrix vente HTPrix vente m2ParkingsDisponibilité
G - 604187 m²252 450 € HT1 350 € / m²2Soumis à TVA
G - 605183.99 m²248 386.50 € HT1 350 € / m²2Soumis à TVA
G - 606187 m²252 450 € HT1 350 € / m²2Soumis à TVA
G - 607188.87 m²254 974.50 € HT1 350 € / m²2Soumis à TVA
H - 702149.95 m²239 170.25 € HT1 595 € / m²2Soumis à TVA