Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,300 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $55,200 /YR $4,600 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

2,300± SF OFFICE SPACE •Join Blanche + Mimi, and Archipelago •Located on busy Commercial Street with great views of the waterfront •Level 2 space with 3 offices, open work area, and 2 private bathrooms

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 2,300 SF Negotiable $24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $55,200 /YR $4,600 /MO Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,300 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.00 /SF/YR $2.00 /SF/MO $55,200 /YR $4,600 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 2,300 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Sublease space available from current tenant

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1896
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
13,058 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
2,300 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
9’
Parking
15 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Alan Estes
  • -
  • 3rd
  • American Homeowner Preservation
  • Services
  • 4th
  • Archipelago Law LLP
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Blanche & Mimi
  • Retailer
  • 2nd
  • Broken Crow LLC
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Cara Matchmaking
  • -
  • 3rd
  • Century 21 NorthShore
  • -
  • 2nd
  • Fiscal Therapy Financial
  • Finance and Insurance
  • 4th
  • Glenn Prentice Md
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 2nd
  • The Bar Method
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 40020232

  • Date on Market: 4/3/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Dana St, Portland, ME 04101

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback