Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 51,376-65,036 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $880,811 /YR HT-HC $73,401 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $34,400 /YR $2,867 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.71 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $46,202 /YR $3,850 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 0’8”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 51,376-65,036 SF Negotiable $13.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $880,811 /YR HT-HC $73,401 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
51,376-65,036 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $880,811 /YR HT-HC $73,401 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 51,376-65,036 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.54 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.71 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $46,202 /YR $3,850 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $34,400 /YR $2,867 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 0’8”

Property Overview

TOURNY MEYER offers for lease a building designed for courier services, ideally located in Bruguières, just 2 minutes from the A62 interchange. This strategic location provides quick and direct access to the highway. Situated on a 25,567 m² plot, the property features ample parking and is composed as follows: **Building Features:** - **Total existing area:** 4,773 m² - Courier space: 3,815 m² - Offices: 515 m² - Caretaker's residence: 99 m² - Workshop: 344 m² **Access and Amenities:** - 39 dock doors - 1 ground-level access **Existing Parking:** - 66 car spaces, including 2 for persons with reduced mobility (PMR) - 4 light commercial vehicle spaces, including 1 PMR - 11 heavy vehicle spaces **Expansion Potential:** An extension is possible, increasing the total area to 6,042 m², with availability estimated at 12 months upon completion. After the extension, parking capacity could reach: - 99 car spaces (including 2 PMR) - 4 light commercial vehicle spaces (including 1 PMR) - 11 heavy vehicle spaces Additionally, a ground-level sectional door would be added. **Key Features:** - Dock access - Heavy vehicle access - Ground-level access - Patch panel - RJ45 cabling - Concierge service - Fiber optic connectivity

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
65,036 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index