Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 2,734 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $6.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,959 /YR HT-HC $1,580 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,843 /YR $153.54 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.49 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,333 /YR $111.09 /MO
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • -
  • 64,368 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $6.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $446,347 /YR HT-HC $37,196 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $43,379 /YR $3,615 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.49 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $31,384 /YR $2,615 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,734 SF 3/6/9 $6.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,959 /YR HT-HC $1,580 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 64,368 SF 3/6/9 $6.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $446,347 /YR HT-HC $37,196 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

-

Size
2,734 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$6.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,959 /YR HT-HC $1,580 /MO HT-HC

Size
64,368 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$6.93 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $446,347 /YR HT-HC $37,196 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,734 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $6.93 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,843 /YR $153.54 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.49 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,333 /YR $111.09 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • 8 Loading Docks

-

Size 64,368 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $6.93 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $43,379 /YR $3,615 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.49 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $31,384 /YR $2,615 /MO
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”

Property Overview

Located in the heart of the Euronord industrial zone in Lespinasse, VALTEOS offers this 6,234 m² warehouse for lease. Features include multiple loading docks and a ceiling height of 8 meters. Annual rent: €398,976 excluding taxes and charges (€64/m²/year excluding taxes and charges) Annual charges: €38,775/year (€6/m²/year) - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes and charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Heavy vehicle access - Maneuvering area - Access control - OUTDOOR SPACES: - Parking: 20 spaces for light vehicles - Maneuvering area: 35 meters STRUCTURE: - Flooring: 5 tons/m² - Clear height: 8 meters - Structure: Metal and concrete - Roofing: Steel sheeting - Cladding: Double-skin EQUIPMENT: - Loading docks: 8 docks + 1 ground-level door - Offices and social facilities

Property Facts

Building Size
67,102 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39530329

  • Date on Market: 2/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6 Rue Du Bénélux, 31150 Lespinasse

TypeSurface
Entrepôt5.980 m²
Bureaux254 m²
TOTAL6 234 m²