Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,862 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT $1.00 /SF/MO HT $22,396 /YR HT $1,866 /MO HT
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $5,090 /YR $424.17 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $4,072 /YR $339.34 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,862 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT $1.00 /SF/MO HT $22,396 /YR HT $1,866 /MO HT Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,862 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT $1.00 /SF/MO HT $22,396 /YR HT $1,866 /MO HT
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,862 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $5,090 /YR $424.17 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $4,072 /YR $339.34 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

In the Basso Cambo business area, Valteos offers 173 m² of partitioned and air-conditioned office space for rent on the ground floor. Annual rent: €19,030 excluding VAT/year (€110 excluding VAT/m²/year) Annual charges: €4,325 including VAT/year (€25 including VAT/m²/year) - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance - Office environment - Welcoming lobby - High-quality common areas - Located across from the "Basso Cambo" metro station - Restaurants nearby - Independent access - Reversible air conditioning - Open spaces - Carpet flooring - Suspended ceiling - Patch panel - Double cable ducts - RJ45 wiring

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,862 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36783405

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Impasse Marcel Chalard, 31100 Toulouse

EtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelParkingsDisponibilité
RDCBureaux173 m²19 030 € HT7 emplacementsImmédiate
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!