Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Building Size
2,411 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$932,325
Price Per SF
$386.68
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
420 SF
Building FAR
1.91
Lot Size
0.03 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About 1 PLACE DE LA RÉPUBLIQUE , NANTES, LA 44200

Rare property on the market! Located in République, on the Île de Nantes, in the Création district. These offices, approximately 225 m², offer excellent visibility with a 6-meter storefront. Standalone building with commercial space on the ground floor and workspace across two upper floors. This independent building is ideal for service-oriented businesses. Close to bus lines and amenities. Facade renovation completed at the seller's expense. Availability: Immediate Information on natural, mining, or technological risks associated with this property is available at www.georisques.gouv.fr. Standalone property Office exposure: South IT cabling Cabling category: RJ45 Patch panel Kitchenette/cafeteria space within the premises Window type: PVC Air conditioning: Reversible cooling and heating Renovation work required Close to bus lines Excellent visibility Ground floor space (or part of it is on the ground floor) Flooring: Tile and carpet Wall finishes: Paint Ceiling type: Tiles Condition: Second-hand premises Wheelchair accessible Storefront: 6 meters wide