Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,153 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,878 /YR HT-HC $4,907 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • October 30, 2026
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,651 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,556 /YR HT-HC $12,880 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • October 30, 2026
  • 2nd Floor
  • 4,144 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $113,341 /YR HT-HC $9,445 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • October 30, 2026
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,153 SF 3/6/9 $27.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,878 /YR HT-HC $4,907 /MO HT-HC Office - October 30, 2026
1st Floor 5,651 SF 3/6/9 $27.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,556 /YR HT-HC $12,880 /MO HT-HC Office - October 30, 2026
2nd Floor 4,144 SF 3/6/9 $27.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $113,341 /YR HT-HC $9,445 /MO HT-HC Office - October 30, 2026

1st Floor

Size
2,153 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,878 /YR HT-HC $4,907 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
October 30, 2026

1st Floor

Size
5,651 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $154,556 /YR HT-HC $12,880 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
October 30, 2026

2nd Floor

Size
4,144 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $113,341 /YR HT-HC $9,445 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
October 30, 2026

Property Overview

*** JEAN JAURES AREA: OFFICES FOR RENT *** Located near the Jean Jaurès metro station, BNP Paribas Real Estate offers a 1,100 m² office space in good condition, available for lease. Availability: October 2026 Transportation & Accessibility: - Metro access: Lines A and B (Jean Jaurès) within 2 minutes - Immediate bus access - Toulouse-Matabiau train station: 750 meters - Ring road access: 3.8 km - Toulouse-Blagnac Airport: 9.6 km FEATURES: - Air conditioning: Reversible - Air distribution: Ceiling-mounted fan convectors - Security: Access control - Office layout: Partitioned/Open spaces - Perimeter technical baseboards - Office lighting: Recessed fixtures - Office flooring: Carpet - Restrooms: Shared areas - Heating distribution: Reversible - Air conditioning production: Autonomous - Shower facilities - Elevator Commercial lease: 3/6/9 years Contact us to schedule a visit. Explore all our listings at: https://www.bnppre.fr/toulouse/ Toulouse city center is a major economic hub, offering a wide range of commercial real estate opportunities. It appeals to both large corporations and startups, thanks to its accessibility, dynamism, and diverse offerings, making it a prime location for businesses. The Matabiau district, currently undergoing transformation with the Grand Matabiau Quais d'Oc project, is set to become the new business district of the metropolitan area. With the modernization of Toulouse-Matabiau train station, the arrival of the 3rd metro line, and ambitious urban developments, this new district will provide modern office spaces connected to businesses seeking centrality and accessibility. The Guillaumet district, located east of the city center and currently being redeveloped, offers a diverse mix of housing, retail, and office spaces. Designed to promote innovation and workplace well-being, it is already attracting numerous companies. Just steps from the city center and the Capitole, the Compans Caffarelli ZAC (urban development zone) is Toulouse's first business district. However, its aging real estate stock will require upgrades and the development of new offerings. - Metro: 150 m - Bus: Immediate access - Road access: 4 km - Airport: 10 km - Train station: 750 m - High-rise building/Workplace code compliance: Workplace code - Heating distribution: Reversible - Air conditioning production: Autonomous - Air distribution: Ceiling-mounted fan convectors - Office layout: Partitioned/Open spaces - Office lighting: Recessed fixtures - Office flooring: Carpet - Perimeter technical baseboards: Yes - Restrooms: Shared areas - Showers: Yes